U赢电竞竞猜

Privacy Policy

The following information outlines the privacy approach taken by Accordia Services Limited, including the data that is collected and how we may use it.   By using this site consent is given to collect, use and store any information provided including personal and non-personal information as described below. 

What we collectThis site collects both non-personal information, which does not disclose the user's identity and personal information which is information that could potentially be used to identify the user. The non-personal information may provide data on the devices and software, such as the language preference, visit time of the site or pages viewed. Examples of personal information that may be collected include IP address and geo location data. Users may also opt to voluntarily disclose personal information, for example when completing an enquiry through the website, including name and contact details.  

CookiesCookies are small text files that are sent by a website and stored on a computer's hard drive to collect information about how the website is viewed. We use cookies to help update the website to improve the user experience.  In measuring how the website is used, cookies may collect; the IP address, the search terms used on this site, the pages accessed on this site and the links clicked on, the date and time visited this site, the device used to access this site, the operating system (e.g. Windows 10) or the type of web browser used to access this site. Cookies can be manually disabled at any time by checking the browsers help section, disabling cookies will not affect the user's ability to use this website. 

How we use the informationWe do not sell or rent users personal information with third parties. The information collected from this website is used to provide abetter customer service, the personal information is used for the purpose in which it was provided for e.g. information disclosed when submitting an enquiry may be used to respond to the enquiry and the non-personal information may be used for statistical and analytical review which is intended to improve the site.  

How we store the information
We will only retain personal information as long as it is required and for the purposes of which the information may lawfully be used. We will store and keep your personal information secure in accordance with thePrivacy Act 1993. Stored information may be accessed on behalf of us by authorised third parties (such as third-party contractors) only to the extent that is necessary, for example for work on the site to be carried out.  

How do we safeguard the information To ensure the information we store is kept safe and to prevent loss, misuse or alteration of the data we implement the following security controls:

- We train our staff on how to keep personal information secure.
- We have firewalls and anti-virus scanning tools in place to prevent viruses and unauthorised people accessing our systems.
- We encrypt our software housing electronic data with passwords and have monitoring procedures in place.
- We store data in buildings with security controls in place including alarms, cameras, security guard and entry access cards.   

How do we allow for information to be accessed and updated
To provide the best customer service it is important the personal information we hold is accurate, users have the right to see the information we hold about them, to have it corrected or request it be destroyed. These requests can be submitted by contacting us using the details below.  

How to contact us
For any general questions about this site, including the information we collect, how we use it or to view/update/remove information held, please contact us on enquiry@ahjswj.com.

Privacy Policy

The following information outlines the privacy approach taken by Accordia Services Limited, including the data that is collected and how we may use it.   By using this site consent is given to collect, use and store any information provided including personal and non-personal information as described below. 

What we collectThis site collects both non-personal information, which does not disclose the user's identity and personal information which is information that could potentially be used to identify the user. The non-personal information may provide data on the devices and software, such as the language preference, visit time of the site or pages viewed. Examples of personal information that may be collected include IP address and geo location data. Users may also opt to voluntarily disclose personal information, for example when completing an enquiry through the website, including name and contact details.  

CookiesCookies are small text files that are sent by a website and stored on a computer's hard drive to collect information about how the website is viewed. We use cookies to help update the website to improve the user experience.  In measuring how the website is used, cookies may collect; the IP address, the search terms used on this site, the pages accessed on this site and the links clicked on, the date and time visited this site, the device used to access this site, the operating system (e.g. Windows 10) or the type of web browser used to access this site. Cookies can be manually disabled at any time by checking the browsers help section, disabling cookies will not affect the user's ability to use this website. 

How we use the informationWe do not sell or rent users personal information with third parties. The information collected from this website is used to provide abetter customer service, the personal information is used for the purpose in which it was provided for e.g. information disclosed when submitting an enquiry may be used to respond to the enquiry and the non-personal information may be used for statistical and analytical review which is intended to improve the site.  

How we store the information
We will only retain personal information as long as it is required and for the purposes of which the information may lawfully be used. We will store and keep your personal information secure in accordance with thePrivacy Act 1993. Stored information may be accessed on behalf of us by authorised third parties (such as third-party contractors) only to the extent that is necessary, for example for work on the site to be carried out.  

How do we safeguard the information To ensure the information we store is kept safe and to prevent loss, misuse or alteration of the data we implement the following security controls:

- We train our staff on how to keep personal information secure.
- We have firewalls and anti-virus scanning tools in place to prevent viruses and unauthorised people accessing our systems.
- We encrypt our software housing electronic data with passwords and have monitoring procedures in place.
- We store data in buildings with security controls in place including alarms, cameras, security guard and entry access cards.   

How do we allow for information to be accessed and updated
To provide the best customer service it is important the personal information we hold is accurate, users have the right to see the information we hold about them, to have it corrected or request it be destroyed. These requests can be submitted by contacting us using the details below.  

How to contact us
For any general questions about this site, including the information we collect, how we use it or to view/update/remove information held, please contact us on enquiry@ahjswj.com.

GB体育 足彩论坛 足彩吧 途游游戏 鲨鱼电竞 炉石传说竞猜 趣味捕鱼 网易棋牌 幸运十二生肖 顶呱刮